Regional Directors


click here for: List of Regions

Girls' Regional Directors:

Region Girl's Chairperson School Contact Phone Conference
1 Orlando Watkins Detroit Northwestern  313-244-9277  PSL
Omar Ahart Riverview Gabriel Richard 313-231-6087 Catholic League
3 Todd Blomquist Chelsea HS 734-645-8629 Southeastern
4 Sal Konkle Marshall HS 269-579-4066  Interstate 8
5 Ron Welch Retired 269-806-2556  
  Jason Bingaman Three Rivers HS 269-506-5496 Wolverine
6 Rob Putnam Stanton Central Montcalm HS 616-824-1345 CSAA
7 Casey Glass Hudsonville HS 616-669-1500 x20215 OK Red
  Troy Hammond East Grand Rapids HS 616-834-7660 OK Gold
8 Chris Rypstra Bath HS 517-204-5934 Central Michigan
9 David Browne Milford HS 313-282-2571 Lakes Valley
  Jeff Rubin Bloomfield Hills HS 586-823-8120 Oakland
10 Matt Joseph Sterling Hts Henry Ford II 586-556-6087 Macomb Area
11 David Hall Holly HS 248-634-4960 Flint Metro
12 Tom Keller Frankenmuth HS 989-652-0546 Tri-Valley
  Al DeMott Sandusky HS  810-404-9842  Greater Thumb
13 Emily Cote Gladwin HS 989-709-6432 Jack Pine
14 Matt Schelich Kingsley HS 231-590-7912 Northwest
15 Dorene Ingalls St Ignace LaSalle HS 906-643-8587 Straits Area
  Julie Filpus Houghton HS 906-369-1832 West-PAC

 

Boys' Regional Directors:

Region Boy's Chairperson School Contact Phone Conference
1 Brian Bates Redford Thurston HS 734-612-7385 Western Wayne
  George Ward Detroit King HS 313-399-1472 PSL
2 Dennis Hopkins Oakland Christian 248-421-5437 Michigan Independent
  Matt Windle Plymouth Christian 734-756-3060 Michigan Independent
3 Don Spencer Carleton Airport HS 734-657-8112 Huron League
4 Matt Bowling Harper Creek HS 269-420-2697 Interstate 8
5 Ken Dietz Watervliet HS 269-463-0758 Southwestern
6 Rick Zoulek Shelby HS 231-861-5092 West Michigan
7 Jeff Anama East Kentwood HS 616-291-4748 OK
  Scott Soodsma Unity Christian HS 616-460-3708 OK
8 Jeff Wonch Okemos HS 517-896-3300 Capital Area
9 Steve Norgrove Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 248-219-8693  Oakland
  Jimmy Reddy Canton HS 734-751-9496 Kensington Lakes
10 Jay Seletsky L'Anse Creuse North HS 586-764-1579 Macomb Area
11 Robert Hatten Davison HS 810-730-7049 Saginaw Valley
  Joe Jacobs Flushing HS 989-280-3137 Flint Metro
12 Andy Donovan Frankenmuth HS 517-404-6612 Tri-Valley
13 Brian Goodenow LeRoy Pine River HS 231-878-0932 Highland
14 Travis Schuba Traverse City Central HS 231-342-2549  Big North
15 Dan Olkkonen Kingsford HS 906-779-2670 Great Northern UP