Below is the listing of the BCAM Regions. Regions are divided by Sports Conference along with geography. Independent schools will be placed in a region determined by what other schools they “play” and their geographical location.
Scroll to bottom of list for Independent Schools
Region / Conferences
1 | Detroit Public School League Downriver League Michigan Metro Ath Conf Western Wayne Ath Conf |
2 | Catholic HS League Charter School Conf Michigan Independent Ath Conf |
3 | Huron League Lenawee County Ath Assn Southeastern Conf Tri-County Conf |
4 | Big “8” Conf Cascade Conf Interstate 8 Activities Conf Mid-South Conf Southern Central Ath Assn |
5 | BCS Southwest 10 Southwestern Ath Conf Southwestern MI Ath Conf Wolverine Conf |
6 | Alliance League Central State Activities Assn Lakes 8 Activities Conf West Michigan Conf |
7 | OK Conf |
8 | Capital Area Activities Conf Central Michigan Ath Conf Greater Lansing Activities Conf |
9 | Kensington Lakes Activities Assn Lakes Valley Conf Oakland Activites Assn |
10 | Blue Water Area Conf Macomb Area Conf |
11 | Flint Metro League Genesee Area Conf Inner State Ath Conf Mid-Michigan Activities Conf Saginaw Valley HS Assn |
12 | Greater Thumb Conf North Central Thumb League Tri-Valley Conf |
13 | Highland Conf Jack Pine Conf Mid-State Activities Conf North Star League West Michigan “D” League |
14 | Big North Conf Cherryland Conf Lake Michigan Conf Northern Lakes Conf Northwest Conf Ski Valley Conf |
15 | Copper Mountain Conf Eastern UP Ath Conf Great Northern UP Conf Mid-Peninsula Ath Conf Northern Lights League Skyline Central Conf Straits Area Conf West-PAC |
Independent Schools will be placed in a Region depending on what schools they play and their geographical location
3 | Adrian Lenawee Christian |
2 | Ann Arbor Central Academy |
2 | Auburn Hills Christian |
5 | Benton Harbor |
5 | Benton Harbor DREAM Academy |
9 | Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day |
2 | Brighton Charyl Stockwell Acad |
2 | Detroit Cornerstone Health & Tech |
2 | Detroit Public Safety Academy |
2 | Detroit Westside Christian |
9 | Ferndale University |
7 | Grand Rapids Covenant Christian |
15 | Ironwood Luther L Wright |
4 | Jackson Prep. |
6 | Kalamazoo Phoenix |
13 | Midland Calvary Baptist Academy |
9 | Pontiac Academy for Excellence |
9 | Pontiac Notre Dame Prep. |
12 | Saginaw Arts & Sciences |
3 | Saline Washtenaw Christian |
15 | Stephenson |
13 | Tawas Area |
6 | Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science |
14 | West Branch Ogemaw Heights |
2 | Brighton Livingston Christian |
6 | Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran |
3 | Ypsilanti Arbor Prep |