What Region Am I In?

New BCAM Region Divisions for 2018-19

Below is the 2018-19 listing of the BCAM Regions.  Regions are divided by Sports Conference along with geography.  Independent schools will be placed in a region determined by what other schools they "play" and their geographical location.
 

Downloadable File

Scroll to bottom of list for Independent Schools

Region  /  Conferences

  1. 1  Detroit Public School League
    Downriver League
    Michigan Metro Ath Conf
    Western Wayne Ath Conf

  2. 2  Catholic HS League
    Charter School Conf
    Michigan Independent Ath Conf

  3. 3  Huron League
    Lenawee County Ath Assn
    Southeastern Conf
    Tri-County Conf

  4. 4  Big "8" Conf Cascade Conf
    Interstate 8 Activities Conf
    Mid-South Conf
    Southern Central Ath Assn

  5. 5  BCS
    Southwest 10
    Southwestern Ath Conf
    Southwestern MI Ath Conf
    Wolverine Conf

  6. 6  Alliance League
    Central State Activities Assn
    Lakes 8 Activities Conf
    West Michigan Conf

  7. 7  OK Conf

  8. 8  Capital Area Activities Conf
    Central Michigan Ath Conf
    Greater Lansing Activities Conf

  9. 9  Kensington Lakes Activities Assn
    Lakes Valley Conf
    Oakland Activites Assn

  10. 10  Blue Water Area Conf
    Macomb Area Conf

  11. 11  Flint Metro League
    Genesee Area Conf
    Inner State Ath Conf
    Mid-Michigan Activities Conf
    Saginaw Valley HS Assn

  12. 12  Greater Thumb Conf
    North Central Thumb League
    Tri-Valley Conf

  1. 13  Highland Conf
    Jack Pine Conf
    Mid-State Activities Conf
    North Star League
    West Michigan "D" League

  2. 14  Big North Conf
    Cherryland Conf
    Lake Michigan Conf
    Northern Lakes Conf
    Northwest Conf
    Ski Valley Conf

  3. 15  Copper Mountain Conf
    Eastern UP Ath Conf
    Great Northern UP Conf
    Mid-Peninsula Ath Conf
    Northern Lights League
    Skyline Central Conf
    Straits Area Conf
    West-PAC

    Independent Schools will be placed in a Region depending on what ** schools they play and their geographical location

3 Adrian Lenawee Christian
2 Ann Arbor Central Academy
2 Auburn Hills Christian
5 Benton Harbor
5 Benton Harbor DREAM Academy
9 Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day
2 Brighton Charyl Stockwell Acad
11 Burton Genesee Christian
2 Dearborn Advanced Tech
2 Dearborn Riverside Academy-West
2 Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
2 Detroit Cornerstone Health & Tech
2 Detroit Hope of Detroit Academy
2 Detroit Jalen Rose
2 Detroit Public Safety Academy
2 Detroit Westside Christian
9 Ferndale University
7 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
2 Harper Woods
15 Ironwood Luther L Wright
4 Jackson Prep.
6 Kalamazoo Phoenix
10 Mt Clemens
9 Pontiac Academy for Excellence
9 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep.
12 Saginaw Arts & Sciences
3 Saline Washtenaw Christian
15 Stephenson
13 Tawas Area
6 Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science
14 West Branch Ogemaw Heights
2 Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian
6 Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran
3 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep